Games Gathering 2020

The price will rise in...

WHAT IS IT?

Games Gathering is the biggest B2B conference in Eastern Europe dedicated to game development and the creation of high-quality gaming content. By visiting Games Gathering 2020, you will receive information on the latest trends in the gaming industry. You will be able to ask questions to experienced developers, make new acquaintances, chat with professionals and industry stars, and establish useful business contacts.

Games Gathering 2020 will be online! The winter event will last since December 3rd till December 6th. All lectures and activities of the conference will be broadcast online. During all 4 days of the event, conference visitors will have the opportunity to visit the virtual stands of sponsors and make appointments.

Interesting and useful lectures, round tables and discussion panels are waiting for you, where leading industry experts will share their own experience and reveal professional secrets. Indie showcase where independent developers will present their projects and get feedback from professionals.  Meetings with old friends, contests and battles with valuable prizes from our sponsors, Indie Blast Awards for Indie Blast participants and much more pleasant and useful. Games Gathering is a unique event not only for the Ukrainian gaming industry, but also for the entire Eastern Europe. You will become a conference participant from any place in the world!

By becoming a part of Games Gathering 2020, you will end your work year very productively!

 

Program

Time
FIRE HALL (ART)
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
EARTH HALL (MIX)
12:30 - 13:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Games Gathering 2020 Opening Ceremony

12:30 - 13:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Games Gathering 2020 Opening Ceremony

12:30 - 13:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Games Gathering 2020 Opening Ceremony

12:30 - 13:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Games Gathering 2020 Opening Ceremony

13:00 - 14:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 14:30
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 14:30
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
14:30 - 15:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
14:30 - 15:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
15:00 - 16:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
17:00 - 18:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 18:30
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 18:30
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
18:30 - 19:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
18:30 - 19:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
AIR HALL (GAME DESIGN)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
Time
FIRE HALL (ART)
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
13:00 - 14:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 14:30
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
14:30 - 15:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
15:00 - 16:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 16:30
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 16:30
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 16:30
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
16:30 - 17:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
16:30 - 17:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
16:30 - 17:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
FIRE HALL (ART)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
WATER HALL (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
19:00 - 20:00
EARTH HALL (INDIE)
Lecturer:
Time
FIRE (ART)
WATER (BUSINESS)
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
EARTH HALL (MIX)
13:00 - 14:00
FIRE (ART)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
14:00 - 15:00
FIRE (ART)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 14:30
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
14:30 - 15:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
15:00 - 16:00
FIRE (ART)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
FIRE (ART)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 16:30
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
16:30 - 17:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
17:00 - 18:00
FIRE (ART)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
FIRE (ART)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 19:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 18:30
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
18:30 - 19:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
19:00 - 20:00
FIRE (ART)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
WATER (BUSINESS)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
19:00 - 20:00
EARTH HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
Time
FIRE HALL (MIX)
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
12:00 - 13:00
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
12:00 - 13:00
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Lecturer:
12:00 - 13:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
12:00 - 13:00
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 13:30
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
13:00 - 14:00
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Lecturer:
13:30 - 14:00
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Lecturer:
14:00 - 15:00
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Lecturer:
14:30 - 15:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
15:00 - 16:00
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Coffee Break

15:00 - 16:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
15:00 - 16:00
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Lecturer:
16:00 - 17:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:00
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 17:30
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
17:00 - 18:00
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Lecturer:
17:30 - 18:00
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 18:30
FIRE HALL (MIX)
Games Gathering 2021 Odessa Closing Ceremony

18:00 - 18:30
WATER HALL (PROGRAMMING)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 18:30
AIR HALL (PRODUCTION)
Lecturer:
18:00 - 18:30
EARTH HALL (QA/VR)
Name of lecture will be announced soon
Lecturer:
Speaker will be announced soon
BECOME A SPEAKER

Registration

All calculations are carried out only in hryvnia at the current exchange rate

By clicking the "REGISTER" button, you automatically agree to OFFER

INCREASE THE PRICE IN

$0

Online promo

  • Limited lectures watching

    Limited lectures watching

  • Access to the Job Board

    Access to the Job Board

  • Access to the Virtual Expo

    Access to the Virtual Expo

$19

Online

  • Networking

    Networking

  • Ability to schedule 1 appointment

    Ability to schedule 1 appointment

  • Interactive lectures

    Interactive lectures

  • Access to the Job Board

    Access to the Job Board

  • Access to the Virtual Expo

    Access to the Virtual Expo

  • Submitting Games to the Indie Blast

    Submitting Games to the Indie Blast

  • Virtual attendee bag

    Virtual attendee bag

  • Access to the Virtual Party

    Access to the Virtual Party

$69

Online+

  • Full access to the event

    Full access to the event

  • Unlimited networking

    Unlimited networking

  • Making appointments unlimited

    Making appointments unlimited

  • Interactive lectures

    Interactive lectures

  • Access to the Job Board and TOP vacancies

    Access to the Job Board and TOP vacancies

  • Access to the Virtual Expo

    Access to the Virtual Expo

  • Submitting Games to the Indie Blast

    Submitting Games to the Indie Blast

  • Virtual attendde bag

    Virtual attendde bag

  • Special avatar frame

    Special avatar frame

  • Express access to the recorded lecture

    Express access to the recorded lecture

  • Access to the Virtual Party

    Access to the Virtual Party

  • Access to the Virtual Business Lounge

    Access to the Virtual Business Lounge

CONTACTS

Sponsors and partners issues
Oleksandr Khrutskiy

СЕО & FOUNDER

Oleksandr Khrutskiy

+380 67 909 5229
Sponsors, partners and speakers issues
Irina Syomka

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR, PARTNER

Irina Syomka

+380 95 391 1292
Indie developers curator
Nikita Chuchko

INDIE MASTER

Nikita Chuchko

+380 98 089 80 03
Building locations and working with contractors
Tim Kopylov

EVENT MANAGER

Tim Kopylov

+380 95 710 1564
Contacts with participants
Victoria Shapkina

ACCOUNT MANAGER

Victoria Shapkina

+38 063 734 03 23
Content manager
Veronika Burbela

MEDIA COORDINATOR

Veronika Burbela

+38 0975833353
Speakers issues
Катерина Бурбела

SPEAKERS MANAGER

Катерина Бурбела

+380 67 575 8484
Content and speakers issues
Anastasia Sokolova

SPEAKERS MANAGER

Anastasia Sokolova

+38 066 663 26 16
Elena Lobova

ADVISOR

Elena Lobova

+380 66 569 99 81
Ilya Anufriev

ONLINE COORDINATOR

Ilya Anufriev

+996 755 844430
Yaroslav Kot

ADVISOR

Yaroslav Kot

+375297778325